CHIP Events

The following are currently scheduled CHIP programs. It is updated as programs are scheduled, but old listings are only purged once a quarter. Note: To search this schedule, use your browser’s page-search function by pressing CONTROL-F and typing any portion of one of the following criteria: CITY, COUNTY, DATE, or SCHOOL. Best results will come from broad parameters. For example, searching for the word, “Valley” may return multiple results.

Event Listing

 

Date: August 8, 2015
Time: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Location: New Castle Wal-Mart, 2501 W. State St.
County:   Lawrence County
Contact: Russ J. Hopkins and Karl Chandler
Phone Number: 724-657-9604
Email Address: rhopkins@gasserchair.com
Hosted By: Lodge of the Craft 433 and Mahoning Lodge 243
Masonic District: 26
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date: August 8, 2015
Time: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Location: Lebanon Masonic Center
County:   Lebanon
Contact: Abram Shaffner
Phone Number: 717 371-8123
Email Address: abram_shaffner@verizon.net
Hosted By: Mount Lebanon Lodge 226 and Mount Olivet Lodge 704
Masonic District: 1
Estimated Attendance: 10-15

Date: September 15, 2015
Time: 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Location: Robert D. Wilson Elementary School, 74 Belmont St., Waymart, PA 18472
County:   Wayne
Contact: Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: techo8@socantel.net
Hosted By: District 14 CHIP Team
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date:
Time:
Location:
County:  
Contact: 
Phone Number: 
Email Address:
Hosted By: 
Masonic District: 
Estimated Attendance: 

 PAST EVENTS IN 2015
(to show a complete list of 2015 events)

Date: March 21, 2015
Time: 9 AM to 2 PM
Location: Dingman Delaware Primary School, 1375 Pennsylvania Rt. 739
County: Pike
Contact: Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: tech08@s0cantel.net
Hosted By: The Lodges of District 14
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 50-75

Date: April 13 to April 17, 2015
Time: 9 AM to 3 PM
Location: Kindergarten Registration, 41 Philadelphia Ave, Tunkhannock, PA 18657
County:  Wyoming
Contact: Richard Clark
Phone Number: 570-289-0872
Email Address:  rclark@epix.net
Hosted By: Factoryville & Nicholson Lodges
Masonic District:  15
Estimated Attendance: 130

Date: April 18, 2015
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Location: Del Chevrolet, 2945 E. Lincoln Highway, Thorndale, PA  19372
County: Chester
Contact: David Strong
Phone Number: 610-383-5458
Email Address: strongpa@aol.com
Hosted By: Brandywine-Goddard Lodge 383
Masonic District: 5
Estimated Attendance: 50

Date: April 25, 2015
Time: 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Location: Carbondale YMCA, 82 North Main St, Carbondale, PA  18407
County:   Lackawanna
Contact: Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: tech08@socantel.net
Hosted By: District 14 CHIP Team
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date: May 2, 2015
Time: 9 AM to 3 PM
Location: Delaware Valley High School, 252 Rt. 6 & 209, Milford
County: Pike
Contact: Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: tech08@s0cantel.net
Hosted By: The Lodges of District 14
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 50-75

Date: May 13, 2015
Time: 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Location: Mt. View Elementary School, SR 6, Kingsley, PA  18826
County:   Susquehanna
Contact: Richard Clark
Phone Number: 570-289-0872
Email Address: rclark@epix.net
Hosted By: Harford Lodge No. 445
Masonic District: 15
Estimated Attendance:  30

Date: May 16, 2015
Time: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Location: South Fayette High School
County:   Allegheny
Contact: David K. Graham
Phone Number: 412-848-1416
Email Address: wmlodge684@yahoo.com
Hosted By: Dormont-Whitehall and Oakdale Lodges
Masonic District: 47
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date: May 23, 2015
Time: 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Location: Throop Civic Center, 500Sanderson St., Throop, PA  18512
County:   Lackawanna
Contact: Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: tech08@socantel.net
Hosted By: District 14 Chip Team
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 80

 

Date: May 30, 2015
Time: 10:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Location: Park Street Complex, 648 Park St., Honesdale, PA  18431
County:   Wayne
Contact:  Joseph Johannes
Phone Number: 570-470-3103
Email Address: tech08@socantel.net
Hosted By: District 14 CHIP Team
Masonic District: 14
Estimated Attendance: 90

Date:  May 30, 2015
Time: 9:00 AM – 1:00 PM
Location: Strawberry Festival, 201 Reeceville Rd., Coatesville, PA  19320
County:   Chester
Contact: Bob Harley/David Strong
Phone Number:  610-291-5915
Email Address: ddgm05@pagrandlodge.org
Hosted By: Skerrit and Brandywine-Goddard Lodges
Masonic District: 5
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date: June 6, 2015
Time: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Location: Ephrata-Wellspan Day in the Park, Grater Memorial Park, Ephrata, PA  17522
County:   Lancaster
Contact: Jason A. Martin
Phone Number: 717-575-3232
Email Address: jamartin@ptd.net
Hosted By: Ephrata Lodge No. 665
Masonic District: 1
Estimated Attendance: 50

Date: June 18, 2015
Time: 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Location: Jubilee Day, 40 West Main St., Mechanicsburg, PA  17055
County:   Cumberland
Contact: Eric Joyner
Phone Number: 717-443-3096
Email Address: pm30205@verizon.net
Hosted By: Eureka-West Shore Lodge 302
Masonic District: 3
Estimated Attendance: 100

Date: July 25, 2015
Time: 1:00 PM – 5:00 pm
Location: Silver Lake Children’s Fair
County:   Susquehanna
Contact: Denise Rossi/Nate Foster
Phone Number: 570-663-2493/570-663-2736
Email Address: nfoster2@stny.rr.com
Hosted By: Warren Lodge 240
Masonic District: 15
Estimated Attendance: 50

Related Content